facebook

Vietnam Visa for Germany

1. Do Germany passport holders need a visa to Vietnam?

No, Germany may not need a visa to Vietnam for less than 15 days.

1. Which staying length is required to apply for Vietnam Visa On Arrival?

 less than 15 daysfrom 15 to 30 daysgreater than 30 days
GermanyNoYesYes
  • 3. How much does VOA cost for Germany passport holders?

    In order to get Vietnam Visa on Arrival, Germany passport holders need to pay Service fee (for the Approval Letter) and Stamp fee (for Visa stamp at the airport) as below details:

    Visa TypesService Fee
    Cost/Person (USD)
    pay online by credit card
    Stamp Fee
    Cost/Person (USD)
    pay in cash at the airport
    Normal ProcessingUrgent (1 working day)
    1 month single entry (30 days)USD 15USD 25USD 25
    3 month single entry (87 days)USD 25USD 35USD 25
    1 month multiple entry (30 days)USD 20USD 30USD 50
    3 month multiple entry (87 days)USD 40USD 50USD 50
Notes:
  • Service Fee: pay BestPrice Travel via our website
  • Stamp Fee: pay immigration officers directly and in cash at the airport

4. Required documents to apply VOA for Germany passport holders:

  • Vietnam visa approval letter
  • Passport (6 months validity FROM THE DATE you arrive in Vietnam)
  • 2 passport photos of 4x6 cm
  • Entry and exit form
  • Money to get stamped (in cash)

Related Visa Information

Chat