facebook

Vietnam Visa for France

1. Do France passport holders need a visa to Vietnam?

No, France may not need a visa to Vietnam for less than 15 days.

1. Which staying length is required to apply for Vietnam Visa On Arrival?

  less than 15 days from 15 to 30 days greater than 30 days
France No Yes Yes
  • 3. How much does VOA cost for France passport holders?

    In order to get Vietnam Visa on Arrival, France passport holders need to pay Service fee (for the Approval Letter) and Stamp fee (for Visa stamp at the airport) as below details:

    Visa Types Service Fee
    Cost/Person (USD)
    pay online by credit card
    Stamp Fee
    Cost/Person (USD)
    pay in cash at the airport
    Normal Processing Urgent (1 working day)
    1 month single entry (30 days) USD 15 USD 25 USD 25
    3 month single entry (87 days) USD 25 USD 35 USD 25
    1 month multiple entry (30 days) USD 20 USD 30 USD 50
    3 month multiple entry (87 days) USD 40 USD 50 USD 50
Notes:
  • Service Fee: pay BestPrice Travel via our website
  • Stamp Fee: pay immigration officers directly and in cash at the airport

4. Required documents to apply VOA for France passport holders:

  • Vietnam visa approval letter
  • Passport (6 months validity FROM THE DATE you arrive in Vietnam)
  • 2 passport photos of 4x6 cm
  • Entry and exit form
  • Money to get stamped (in cash)

Related Visa Information